The following is a list of qualified aliens:
[…] Victims of trafficking, under the Trafficking Victims Protection Act of 2000, Public Law 106.386.
Aliens whose deportation is being withheld.
Legal Permanent Residents (LPRs) who first entered the country under another exempt category (i.e., as a Refugee, Asylee, Cuban or Haitian Entrant, trafficking victim or alien whose deportation was withheld) and who later converted to LPR status.
Members of a Federally-recognized Indian tribe, as defined in 25 U.S.C. 450b(e) as “any Indian tribe, band, nation or other organized group or community, including any Alaska Native village or regional or village corporation as defined in, or established pursuant to, the Alaska Native Claims Settlement Act”.
Native Americans born in Canada to whom Section 289 of the Immigration and Naturalization Act applies, who are at least 50 percent Native American blood.